HOME          ABOUT US          STAFF          ALUMNI          TRAVEL          HANDOUTS          LINKS          


PRACTICE CALENDAR
MAY 2019

PRACTICE CALENDAR
JUNE 2019

KU`IKAHI BOYS TEAMS
2018-2019

18 Red RoShamBo
ROSTER

18/17 White RoShamBo
ROSTER

17 Red RoShamBo
ROSTER

16 Red RoShamBo
ROSTER

16/15 White RoShamBo
ROSTER

14 Red RoShamBo
ROSTER

14/13 White RoShamBo
ROSTER




KU`IKAHI GIRLS TEAM
2018-2019

18 Wahine RoShamBo
ROSTER

16 Wahine RoShamBo
ROSTER




Interested in playing
for KU`IKAHI?


RECRUITING RESOURCES

Association Guides
-  NCAA  -  NAIA  -

NCAA Eligibility Center
(NCAA Initial Eligibility)

National Letter of Intent
Signing Dates

KU`IKAHI NEWS

SCORINGLIVE.COM ALL-HAWAII BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Max Slaughter (Moanalua/18 Red) - Player of the Year
Shane Harimoto (`Iolani/18 Red) - First Team
Cole Fukumitsu (Moanalua/18 Red) - Second Team
Chance Guillermo (Mililani/18 Red) - Second Team
Jarin Simon (`Iolani/18 Red) - Second Team
`Eleu Choy (Farrington/18 Red) - Honorable Mention
Joshua Galeria (Moanalua/17 Red) - Honorable Mention
Kawika Simon (Kamehameha/18 Red) - Honorable Mention
Kolten Soon (Mid Pacific/18 Red) - Honorable Mention
Koby Tano (University Lab/18 Red) - Honorable Mention
________________________________________________

LEAGUE ALL-STAR TEAM
Chance Guillermo (Mililani/18 Red) - OIA West Player of the Year
Shane Harimoto (`Iolani/18 Red) - ILH Division 1 Player of the Year
Max Slaughter (Moanalua/18 Red) - OIA East Player of the Year

`Eleu Choy (Farrington/18 Red) - OIA East First Team
Cole Fukumitsu (Moanalua/18 Red) - OIA East First Team
Kolten Soon (Mid Pacific/18 Red) - ILH Division 1 First Team
Koby Tano (University Lab/18 Red) - ILH Division 2 First Team

Micah Sala (Radford/18 Red) - OIA West Second Team
Jarin Simon (`Iolani/18 Red) - ILH Division 1 Second Team
Hunter Thompson (Le Jardin/17 Red) - ILH Division 2 Second Team

Joshua Galleria (Moanalua/17 Red) - OIA East Third Team
Tory Kato (Mililani/18 White) - OIA West Third Team

Milton Haliniak (Roosevelt/18 White) - OIA East Honorable Mention
Cyrus Makua (Roosevelt/18 Red) - OIA East Honorable Mention
Jeremy Oyer (Hawaii Baptist/17 Red) - ILH D1 Honorable Mention
Kawika Simon (Kamehameha/18 Red) - ILH D1 Honorable Mention
Trevor Tokairin (Hawaii Baptist/17 Red) - ILH D1 Honorable Mention
Koby Tomita (Moanalua/17 Red) - OIA East Honorable Mention
Angelo Umayam (Damien/17 Red) - ILH D2 Honorable Mention
Leion Van Osdol (Mid-Pacific/17 Red) - ILH D1 Honorable Mention
________________________________________________

STATE TOURNAMENT ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM
Shane Harimoto (‘Iolani/18 Red) 
Max Slaughter (Moanalua/18 Red)
Jarin Simon (‘Iolani/18 Red)
________________________________________________

CONGRATULATIONS
Saige Ka'aha'aina-Torres
The 2018 KU`IKAHI aluma was named to the USA College National Team that is traveling to Japan in May.
Click here for press release
________________________________________________

2019 TRIPLE CROWN VOLLEYBALL NIT
Click here for results
________________________________________________

2019 AAU HONOLULU GRAND PRIX
Click here for results
________________________________________________

2019 AAU TRANSPACIFIC VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Click here for results
________________________________________________

2019 NCVA BOYS' FAR WESTERN BID TOURNAMENT
Click here for results
________________________________________________

FAB 15 ALL STATE
Elena Oglivie (‘Iolani/18 Wahine) - # 1
Kristen McDaniel (‘Iolani/18 Wahine) - # 5
Grace Wee (‘Iolani/18 Wahine) - # 11
Sasha Petticord (‘Iolani/18 Wahine) - # 15

HM - Naya Dong (‘Iolani/18 Wahine) – Honorable Mention
Gabby Naniseni (Mililani/18 Wahine) – Honorable Mention
Izabella Sakoda (‘Iolani/18 Wahine) – Honorable Mention
Jeslyn Spencer (Moanalua/18 Wahine) – Honorable Mention
 Mokihana Tufono (‘Iolani/15 Wahine) – Honorable Mention
________________________________________________

LEAGUE ALL-STAR TEAM
Elena Oglivie (‘Iolani/18 Wahine) – ILH Division 1 Player of the Year

Naya Dong (‘Iolani/18 Wahine) – ILH Division 1 First Team
Kristen McDaniel (‘Iolani/18 Wahine) – ILH Division 1 First Team
Sasha Petticord (‘Iolani/18 Wahine) – ILH Division 1 First Team
Jeslyn Spencer (Moanalua/18 Wahine) – OIA East First Team

Gabby Naniseni (Mililani/18 Wahine) – OIA West Second Team
Mokihana Tufono (‘Iolani/15 Wahine) – ILH Division 1 Second Team

Amariis Garcia (Moanalua/18 Wahine) – OIA East Honorable Mention
Izabella Sakoda (‘Iolani/18 Wahine) – ILH Division 1 Honorable Mention
Grace Wee (‘Iolani/18 Wahine) – ILH Division 1 Honorable Mention

________________________________________________

STATE TOURNAMENT ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM
Elena Oglivie (‘Iolani/18 Wahine) – Division 1 Most Outstanding Player 
Kristen McDaniel (‘Iolani/18 Wahine)
Mokihana Tufono (‘Iolani/15 Wahine)
Grace Wee (‘Iolani/18 Wahine)






512 Iolani Avenue #504
Honolulu, HI  96813
admin@kuikahivolleyball.com